» » Various Artists - Chilled, Vol. 2: 1991-2009
velo-city
full-dateMP3 1811 mb. | FLAC 1111 mb. | WMA: 1729 mb.
Electronic

Various Artists - Chilled, Vol. 2: 1991-2009 flac album

Various Artists - Chilled, Vol. 2: 1991-2009 flac album

Performer: Various Artists
Title: Chilled, Vol. 2: 1991-2009
Style: Electronica,Club/Dance,Techno,Adult Alternative Pop/Rock,Alternative Dance,Trip-Hop,Dance-Rock
Duration: 03:54:52
Relesed: May 26, 2009
Rating: 4.4
Votes: 581
Other formats: DXD TTA AUD FLAC MOD RA

Артист : VA Название : Ministry Of Sound - Chilled II 1991-2009 Жанр : Chill Out Год выхода : 2009. О музыке : Gen: Chillout, Lounge, House Anul apariiei: 18 May 2009 ara: UK Label: Ministry Of Sound Audio Codec: FLAC Bitarte: lossless Durata: 3:55:23. EAC extraction logfile from 20. May 2009, 17:44. Various Artists, Ministry of Sound - Chilled II - 1991 - 2009 - CD 2. Used drive: L Adapter: 0ID: 2. Read mode : Secure.

Various Artists - Chilled 1991-2009, Vol. 2 (2009). Ministry of Sound - Chilled 1991-2008 (CD 2008). However, I was a little disappointed in the content as I found only half to be very good - probably the best ones were played on the TV advert and a lot of tracks were just to stretch out the number of tracks to 3 CD's.

More from this artist.

CHILLED II 1991-2009. Chilled II is the long awaited sequel to 2008’s Chilled from Ministry of Sound. The tracklisting represents another fantastic and truly comprehensive round up of classic chillout tracks from Air, Groove Armada, Coldplay, Zero 7, Everything But The Girl, Daft Punk, Leftfield, Primal Scream, Unkle, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Sneaker Pimps, Moby, Underworld, Lemon Jelly, Mylo, Faithless and many more

Месяц релиза - любой - January February March April May June July August September October November December.

Album · 2008 · 14 Songs. Shapes - EP. Wolfgang Gartner.

Track List - Disc 1

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Pacific State 808 State 808 State 3:45
2 The Sun Rising Jon Marsh / Steve Waddington The Beloved 4:15
3 Original Neil Barnes / Paul Daley Leftfield 4:03
4 Don't Fight It, Feel It Gillespie / Neil Innes Denise Johson / Primal Scream 6:44
5 6 Underground Corner Sneaker Pimps 3:20
6 At the River Andy Cato / Tom Findlay Groove Armada 4:07
7 Dub Experience II Ludovic Navarre St. Germain 3:43
8 Barefoot in the Head Rodgers A Man Called Adam 3:58
9 Sing it Back [Album Version] Mark Brydon / Róisín Murphy Moloko 3:06
10 Slip Into Something More Comfortable Mark Blackburn / Fred Karger / Julius Waters Kinobe 4:41
11 Spellbound Steve Christian / David Pomeranz / Mark Rae Rae & Christian 3:45
12 Cold Water Music 3:30
13 Blacker Ballistic Brothers / Uschi Classen / Herbie Hancock / Bennie Maupin / Harvey Mason, Sr. Ballistic Brothers 3:23
14 Get a Move On A. Carthy / J. Henry Mr. Scruff 3:39
15 New York Pimp Cut La Roc Cut La Roc 3:14
16 Black Baby Richard Dorfmeister / Kruder Kruder & Dorfmeister 4:31
17 Is it Too Late? [Peter Lorimer Mix] Karl Wallinger World Party 3:46
18 3 Kilos The Prodigy 4:36
19 You're Not Alone (Nightmares on Wax Mix) Olive 3:25
20 We Took Pelham Bill Conti Deadly Avenger 3:01

Track List - Disc 2

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Trouble Guy Berryman / Jonny Buckland / Will Champion / Chris Martin Coldplay 4:25
2 All I Need Nicolas Godin / Beth Hirsch Air 4:23
3 Drifting Away Sister Bliss Faithless 3:36
4 Destiny H. Binns Zero 7 3:04
5 In the Bath Bert Kaempfert / Herbert Rehbein Lemon Jelly 4:00
6 Witness (I Hope) Roots Manuva 4:11
7 Happy Max Sedgley Max Sedgley 3:14
8 Digital Love Thomas Bangalter / George Duke / Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo / Carlos Sosa Daft Punk 4:44
9 Valley of the Dolls Myles Macinnes / Bob Stone Mylo 3:28
10 The Other World Jakatta 4:44
11 Elle Et Moi A. Gilbert Cicada 3:48
12 North West There Fatboy Slim 3:59
13 Beautiful Crazy Space Raiders Space Raiders 3:28
14 The Cosmic Game Rob Garza Thievery Corporation 2:19
15 Turtle (Bonobo Remix) Stuart Cullen Pilote 3:37
16 Blue Monday New Order Flunk 4:11
17 Maxence Cyrin Grantley Marshall / Jonathan Sharp Unfinished Sympathy 2:00
18 Teenage Kicks Nouvelle Vague 2:03
19 Calling Dawkins / Lovell Nightmares on Wax 4:32
20 Serendipity Tom Middleton Tom Middleton 3:48
21 Tired of Sleeping David Catching / Richard File / Chris Goss / James Lavelle UNKLE 5:01

Track List - Disc 3

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 American Dream (Intro) Thomas Newman Jakatta 0:56
2 Pjanoo [Dana Bergquist & Peder G Remix] Eric Prydz Eric Prydz 4:39
3 Day 'N' Nite (D.O.N.S. Remix) Scott Mescudi / Oladipo Omishore Crookers / Kid Cudi 3:46
4 The Future of the Future (Stay Gold) Ben Watt Deep Dish / Everything But the Girl 4:32
5 2 People Steve Robson Jean Jacques Smoothie 3:16
6 Cups (Salt City Orchestra Remix) Darren Emerson / Karl Hyde Underworld 3:16
7 Stella Jam el Mar Jam & Spoon 4:07
8 Finally Kings of Tomorrow 4:24
9 Poor Leno Svein Berge / Torbjørn Brundtland Röyksopp 3:01
10 Magic Love Gurvitz 3:31
11 Le Patron Est Devenu Fou! Etienne de Crécy Etienne de Crécy 2:38
12 Mushrooms (Salt City Orchestra Remix) Chris Liebing / Andrew Wooden Marshall Jefferson 4:39
13 Go [Subliminal Mix] Angelo Badalamenti / David Lynch / Moby Moby 4:03
14 Les Djinns Djuma Soundsystem Djuma Soundsystem 3:48
15 Chrystal City Alain Quéme Alan Braxe & Fred Falke 3:43
16 Kilometer (A Trak Remix) Sébastien Tellier Sébastien Tellier 3:51
17 Paris (Aeroplane Remix) Friendly Fires 4:21
18 Love on a Real Train (Williams Odyssey Mix) Tangerine Dream Williams 3:00
19 En Dag I Mai Lindstrøm / Prins Thomas 4:22
20 Put 'Em Fligh (Claes Rosen Lounge Mix) George Nakas / StoneBridge StoneBridge 4:27
21 Salt Water Nick Bracegirdle / K. Brennan / P. Brennan Chicane 3:25

Credits

808 State - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Jim Abbiss - Producer
Air - Primary Artist
Angelo Badalamenti - Composer
Ballistic Brothers - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Thomas Bangalter - Composer
Damon Baxter - Producer
Damon Baxter - Producer
The Beloved - Primary Artist
Svein Berge - Composer
Dana Bergquist - Producer, Remixing
Guy Berryman - Composer
H. Binns - Composer
Mark Blackburn - Composer
Bonobo - Remixing
Nick Bracegirdle - Composer
Alan Braxe - Producer
Alan Braxe & Fred Falke - Primary Artist
K. Brennan - Composer
P. Brennan - Composer
Torbjørn Brundtland - Composer
Mark Brydon - Composer
Mark Buchanan - Vocals
Jonny Buckland - Composer
A. Carthy - Composer
David Catching - Composer
Andy Cato - Composer
Will Champion - Composer
Chicane - Primary Artist
Steve Christian - Composer
Cicada - Primary Artist
Uschi Classen - Composer
Coldplay - Primary Artist, Producer
Bill Conti - Composer
Corner - Composer
Crookers - Primary Artist
Stuart Cullen - Composer, Producer
Cut La Roc - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Daft Punk - Primary Artist
Paul Daley - Composer
Dawkins - Composer
Etienne de Crécy - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Deadly Avenger - Primary Artist
Deep Dish - Primary Artist, Producer
Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo - Composer
Djuma Soundsystem - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Richard Dorfmeister - Composer, Producer
Duke Quartet - Strings
George Duke - Composer
Darren Emerson - Composer
Everything But the Girl - Primary Artist
Faithless - Primary Artist
Fred Falke - Producer
Fatboy Slim - Primary Artist, Producer
Richard File - Composer, Producer
Tom Findlay - Composer
Flunk - Primary Artist, Producer
Friendly Fires - Primary Artist
Louisa Fuller - Violin
R. Garza - Producer
Rob Garza - Composer, Producer
Dot Da Genius - Producer
A. Gilbert - Composer, Producer
A. Gilbert - Producer
Gillespie - Composer
Nicolas Godin - Composer, Producer
Chris Goss - Composer, Producer
Groove Armada - Primary Artist, Producer
Gurvitz - Composer
Herbie Hancock - Composer
J. Henry - Composer
Beth Hirsch - Composer
Karl Hyde - Composer
Neil Innes - Composer
Jakatta - Primary Artist
Jam & Spoon - Primary Artist
Jam el Mar - Composer, Producer
Jean Jacques Smoothie - Primary Artist
Marshall Jefferson - Primary Artist, Vocals
Denise Johson - Primary Artist
Bert Kaempfert - Composer
Fred Karger - Composer
Kid Cudi - Primary Artist, Producer
Kings of Tomorrow - Primary Artist
Kinobe - Primary Artist, Producer
Rick Koster - Violin
Kruder - Composer, Producer
Kruder & Dorfmeister - Primary Artist
Peter Kruder - Producer
James Lavelle - Composer, Producer
Leftfield - Primary Artist, Producer
Lemon Jelly - Primary Artist
Chris Liebing - Composer, Producer
Lindstrøm - Primary Artist
Line of Flight - Producer
Line of Flight - Producer
Pete Lorimer - Producer
Lovell - Composer
David Lynch - Composer
Myles Macinnes - Composer, Producer
A Man Called Adam - Primary Artist
Jon Marsh - Composer
Grantley Marshall - Composer
Chris Martin - Composer
Harvey Mason, Sr. - Composer
Bennie Maupin - Composer
Ivan McCready - Cello
Julie McKnight - Vocals
James McNicol - Assistant Engineer
Scott Mescudi - Composer
John Metcalfe - Viola
Tom Middleton - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Mr. Scruff - Primary Artist, Producer
Moby - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer, Remixing
Moloko - Primary Artist, Producer
Mothership - Remixing
Róisín Murphy - Composer
Mylo - Primary Artist
George Nakas - Composer
Ludovic Navarre - Composer, Producer
Neil Barnes - Composer
Ken Nelson - Producer
New Order - Composer
Thomas Newman - Composer
Hugoth Nicolson - Producer
Nightmares on Wax - Primary Artist
Nouvelle Vague - Primary Artist, Producer
Olive - Primary Artist
Oladipo Omishore - Composer
Erlend Øye - Vocals
A. Payne - Producer
Geoff Pesche - Mastering Engineer
Pilote - Primary Artist
David Pomeranz - Composer
Primal Scream - Primary Artist
The Prodigy - Primary Artist
Eric Prydz - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Alain Quéme - Composer
Rae & Christian - Primary Artist
Mark Rae - Composer
Herbert Rehbein - Composer
David F. Revill - Engineer
Sandy Rivera - Keyboards, Producer
Steve Robson - Composer, Producer
Rodgers - Composer, Producer
Roots Manuva - Primary Artist
Röyksopp - Primary Artist, Producer
Salt City Orchestra - Remixing
Max Sedgley - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Jonathan Sharp - Composer
Sister Bliss - Composer, Producer
Rick Smith - Producer
Sneaker Pimps - Primary Artist
Carlos Sosa - Composer
Space Raiders - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Mark Spoon - Producer
St. Germain - Primary Artist
Bob Stone - Composer
StoneBridge - Arranger, Composer, Mixing, Primary Artist, Producer
Tangerine Dream - Composer
Sébastien Tellier - Composer, Primary Artist
Therese - Featured Artist, Vocals
Thievery Corporation - Primary Artist
Prins Thomas - Primary Artist
Tracey Thorn - Vocals
Simon Thornton - Engineer, Mixing
Underworld - Primary Artist
Unfinished Sympathy - Primary Artist
UNKLE - Primary Artist, Producer
Veba - Featured Artist
Steve Waddington - Composer
Karl Wallinger - Composer, Producer
Julius Waters - Composer
Ben Watt - Composer
Charles Webster - Producer, Remixing
Williams - Primary Artist
Andrew Wooden - Composer, Producer
World Party - Primary Artist
Zero 7 - Primary Artist
2016-2019 © www.velo-city.ca
All rights reserved