» » DJ Mustard - Down on Me
velo-city
full-dateMP3 1755 mb. | FLAC 1292 mb. | WMA: 1963 mb.
Hip-Hop

DJ Mustard - Down on Me flac album

DJ Mustard - Down on Me flac album

Performer: DJ Mustard
Title: Down on Me
Duration: 4:09
Rating: 4.8
Votes: 116
Other formats: DXD MP1 DTS VOC XM AUD

Dijon Isaiah McFarlane (born June 5, 1990), known professionally as Mustard (formerly DJ Mustard), is an American record producer, DJ, record executive and hype man from Los Angeles, California. He is a collaborator of Compton-bred rapper YG, and has produced singles for hip hop and R&B artists since his entrance into mainstream music in 2011. Mustard's production style has been described as an up-tempo, club oriented, catchy yet rudimentary melodic hip hop style

AKA: DJ Mustard, Dijon I. McFarlane, Dijon Isaiah McFarlane, Dijon McFarlance, and Dijon McFarlane. Dijon Isaiah McFarlane (born June 5, 1990), professionally known as Mustard (FKA DJ Mustard), is an American rapper, record producer and DJ from Los Angeles, California

DJ Mustard Articles and Media. 10 Summers: The Mixtape Vol. 1. by: Meaghan Garvey. DJ Mustard Drops New Album Cold Summer Feat. Nicki Minaj, YG, Jeremih, Young Thug, More: Listen.

2014's most bankable hitmaker is releasing his debut album on Google Play - for free. DJ Mustard moved into his first "I made it" house two weeks ago in Los Angeles - the kind with its own basketball court, pool and studio for him to make fresh beats without pulling out of his driveway. But with his first proper album on the way, a nationwide club tour and a growing clientele (Jeezy, .

Listen to music from DJ Mustard like Pure Water, Don't Hurt Me (feat. Nicki Minaj & Jeremih) & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from DJ Mustard. Dijon McFarlane, better known by his stage name DJ Mustard is an American record producer and DJ from Los Angeles, California. He is most well known for being rapper YG's DJ, producing the hit singles Tyga's "Rack City", 2 Chainz' "I'm Different", and YG's "My Nigga". He is well known for his up-tempo, club oriented, catchy yet rudimentary melodic hip hop production style and subgenre of West coast hip hop to which he calls "Ratchet music".

DJ Mustard hottest songs, singles and tracks, I Don't Fuck With You, 2 On Thotful, You & Your Friends, Face Down, Don't Tell Em, Whole Lotta Lovin', Promi. 2/4 new Big Sean jams, this one features E-40 and production from Kanye West and DJ Mustard. OB OBrien - 2 On Thotful Feat.

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Down on Me Tauheed Epps / Tyrone Griffin / Dijon McFarlane DJ Mustard feat: Ty Dolla $ign / 2 Chainz 4:09

Credits

2 Chainz - Featured Artist, Primary Artist
DJ Mustard - Primary Artist
Tauheed Epps - Composer
Tyrone Griffin - Composer
Dijon McFarlane - Composer
Ty Dolla $ign - Featured Artist, Primary Artist
2016-2019 © www.velo-city.ca
All rights reserved